Characters allowed with CSV files and ZBI

Article ID: 35876614

Details


 

Topic or Information

Using CSV files with a ZBI program

Applies To

ZBI Zebra Basic Interpretor

Details

A question has been posed, can a ZBI program utilize a CSV formatted file?

ZBI can utilize CSV files (comma separated values) that abide by the specifications of RFC 4180 Read More>>

RFC 4180 specifies that the character set of the CSV file be limited to characters values <7F Hex.